Seward County Saints Seward County Saints Logo

Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
Trinidad State Junior College
Final - 7 innings
L, 11-2

Trinidad State Junior College
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-4
26
Trinidad State Junior College
12:00 PM

Trinidad State Junior College
3:00 PM

at Garden City Community College
6:00 PM

at Garden City Community College
8:00 PM
27
28
1
at Collin County Community College
9:00 AM

at Collin County Community College
9:00 AM

at Pratt Community College
1:00 PM

at Pratt Community College
3:30 PM

Region VI Playoffs
7:00 PM
2
vs North Central Texas College
@ Midlothian, Tx.
10:00 AM

vs Jacksonville College
@ Midlothian, Texas
10:00 AM

vs Mcpherson College
@ Midlothian, Texas
5:00 PM
3
vs Tyler Junior College
@ Midlothian, Texas
9:00 AM

vs Tyler Junior College
@ Midlothian, Texas
9:00 AM

Pratt Community College
1:00 PM

vs St. Edwards
@ Midlothian, Texas
2:00 PM

Pratt Community College
3:30 PM
4
vs Region VI Quarterfinals
@ Park City, Kansas (Hartman Arena)
TBA
5
vs Region VI Quarterfinals
@ Park City, Kansas (Hartman Arena)
TBA

Barton Community College
TBA

Barton Community College
2:00 PM
6
vs Region VI Semifinals
@ Park City, Kansas (Hartman Arena)
TBA

vs Region VI Semifinals
@ Park City, Kansas (Hartman Arena)
TBA

Cowley College
10:00 AM

Cowley College
10:00 AM

at Clarendon College
3:00 PM
7
vs Region VI Championship
@ Park City, Kansas (Hartman Arena)
TBA

vs Region VI Championship
@ Park City, Kansas (Hartman Arena)
TBA
8
9
Southeastern Oklahoma State
2:00 PM

Southeastern Oklahoma State
2:00 PM

vs Redlands Community College
@ Woodward, Oklahoma
3:00 PM
10
Hesston College
2:00 PM

Hesston College
2:00 PM
11
12
13
Frank Phillips College
3:00 PM
14
15
Colby Community College
3:00 PM

Colby Community College
5:30 PM
16
vs ASA College (Miami)
@ Roger Scott Tennis Center
11:00 AM

vs ASA College (Miami)
@ Roger Scott Tennis Center
11:00 AM
17
vs Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
@ Pensacola, Florida
10:00 AM

vs Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
@ Pensacola, Florida
10:00 AM

at Colby Community College
1:00 PM

at Colby Community College
3:30 PM
18
vs Meridian Community College
@ Pensacola, Florida
1:00 PM

vs Meridian Community College
@ Pensacola, Florida
1:00 PM
19
vs NJCAA Division I Women's Basketball Tournament
@ Lubbock, Texas (Rip Griffin Center)
TBA

vs NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball Tournament
@ Hutchinson, Kansas (Sports Arena)
TBA
20
Clarendon College
3:00 PM
21
at Emporia State
TBA
22
at Cloud County Community College
1:00 PM

at Cloud County Community College
3:30 PM
23
24
Cloud County Community College
1:00 PM

Cloud County Community College
3:30 PM
25
26
27
28
29
Butler Community College
1:00 PM

Butler Community College
3:30 PM
30
at Cowley College
12:00 PM

at Cowley College
12:00 PM
31
at Butler Community College
1:00 PM

at Oklahoma Baptist
1:00 PM

at Oklahoma Baptist
1:00 PM

at Butler Community College
3:30 PM